Nutcracker 2018 Poster with Bleeds (6).jpg

Youth Division Casting

Cast A will perform Friday 12/14 at 7pm and Saturday 12/15 at 11am

Full Call: 12/1 and 12/8 at 12 - 2pm

Dress Rehearsal: 12/12 at 3:30-7:30pm

Cast B will perform Saturday 12/15 at 3pm and 7pm

Full Call: 12/1 and 12/8 at 2 - 4pm

Dress Rehearsal: 12/13 3:30-6:30pm

Cast C will perform Sunday 12/16 at 11am and 3pm

Full Call: 12/1 and 12/8 at 4 - 6pm

Dress Rehearsal: 12/13 6:00-9:00pm

Please note Full Call and Dress Rehearsals are mandatory for all dancers in order to perform in the production.

Angels (Level 1)

Cast A: Ester Wolf, Margaux Dos Santos Getas, Ada Leigh, Liam Anzano, Amelie Bled, Viviana Johnston, Grace Schiffries-Harris, Genevieve Bled, Ella Kapoor

Cast B: Aleyah Brodsley, Lilia Klucsor, Castalia Gilmore-Webster, Edith Martello, Chang-Yi Kung, Bruer Staba, Kara Rothschild, Lia (Coco) Watanabe, Vivienne Ream

Cast C: Ester Wolf, Lilia Klucsor, Gabriela Marquez, Liam Anzano, Renee Barbier, Bruer Staba, Kara Rothschild, Misha Simeon, Aysa Moghaddam

Pierrots (Level 2)

Cast A: Kai Pinilla, Naomi Dehan-Mehozay, Natalia Gawlikowski, James Cheung, Marjaan Al-Qadri, Lucian Fedor, Marlo Pierre, Isabella Brown

Cast B: Kai Pinilla, Alex Kainz, Aya Olsson, Alia Olsson, Sophia Garduño, Alisa Garduño, Anneka Quay, Minami Soga

Cast C: Clara Anderson, Hana Rendall-Jackson, Aya Olsson, Alia Olsson, Marjaan Al-Qadri, Lucian Fedor, Natalia Gawlikowski, Micaela Miranda

Page (Level 2 Boys)

Cast A: James Cheung

Cast B: Kai Pinilla

Cast C: Lucian Fedor

Lambs (Levels 2 & 3)

Cast A: Sicily Reizeck, Jonas Berahovich, Lily Collins, Liliana Reizeck, Marielle Bled, Pele Scher-Levin

Cast B: Jaya Baudart-Gehlawat, Nashira Ayai, Monika Svirida, Athena Zhang, Gianna Cammack, Sylvie Tansman

Cast C: Sicily Reizeck, Jonas Berahovich, Jaya Baudart-Gehlawat, Liliana Reizeck, Marielle Bled, Pele Scher-Levin

Chair Lambs (Level 3)

Cast A: Jonas Berahovich and Marielle Bled

Cast B: Jaya Baudart-Gehlawat and Athena Zhang

Cast C: Sicily Reizeck and Pele Scher-Levin

Son (Level 3 & 4 boys)

Cast A: Jonas Berahovich

Cast B: Ansel Klucsor

Cast C: Pele Scher-Levin

Red Soldiers (Level 4&5)

Cast A: Haley Matthes Davis, Roisin Fortune-Thompson, Merry Kalila Martinez-Griffith, Stella King, Sena Nagaoka, Laurel Gawlikowski, Sophia Philips, Sofia Raja

Cast B: Catherine Lynch, Roisin Fortune-Thompson, Lindsay Albert, Ansel Klucsor, Sena Nagaoka, Allie Weinberger, Malina Valdez Meissner, Sofia Raja

Cast C: Catherine Lynch, Allison Cohn, Lindsay Albert, Stella King, Allie Weinberger, Laurel Gawlikowski, Malina Valdez Meissner, Naomi Su-North

Green Soldiers (Level 5)

Cast A: Addie Mae Braitberg, Devon Martirez y McFarland, Alexander Pers, Alize Griffin

Cast B: Julia Volpp, Aria Gerking, Astrid Olsson, Eleanor Walton

Cast C: Addie Mae Braitberg, Aria Gerking, Astrid Olsson, Alize Griffin

Milk and Cookie

Cast A: Addie Mae Braitberg and Sena Nagaoka

Cast B: Cathrine Lynch and Eleanor Walton

Cast C: Laurel Gawlikowski and Allie Weinberger

Soldier Doll (Level 5 boys)

Cast A: Alexander Pers

Cast B: Devon Martirez y McFarland

Cast C: Alexander Pers

Russian (Level 5)

Cast A: Addie Mae Braitberg, Laurel Gawlikowski, Malina Valdez Meissner, Sena Nagaoka, Sophia Phillips, Sofia Raja

Cast B: Catherine Lynch, Julia Volpp, Aria Gerking, Sena Nagaoka, Eleanor Walton, Allie Weinberger

Cast C: Catherine Lynch, Laurel Gawlikowski, Aria Gerking, Malina Valdez Meissner, Eleanor Walton, Allie Weinberger

Arabian Corps (Level 6)

Cast A: Pauline Baranger-Hartwig, Katarina Kent, Chang Yu (Elena) Wang, Mira Levi, Mariel McCutcheon, Sydney Shayne

Cast B: Catherine Lily Thomas, Katarina Kent, Molly Cooney, Chang Yu (Elena) Wang, Stella Schork, Mariel McCutcheon

Cast C: Pauline Baranger-Hartwig, Sam Schwartz-Ketchner, Molly Cooney, Mira Levi, Stella Schork, Sydney Shane

Arabian Boy

Cast A: Alexander Pers

Cast B: Devon Martirez y McFarland

Cast C: Alexander Pers

Understudy: Ansel Klucsor

Mice (Level 6)

Cast A: Mira Levi, Pauline Baranger-Hartwig, Chang Yu (Elena) Wang, Sydney Shayne, Mariel McCutcheon, Dax FitzMedrud

Cast B: Chang Yu (Elena) Wang, Catherine Lily Thomas, Molly Cooney, Katarina Kent, Mariel McCutcheon, Dax FitzMedrud

Cast C: Mira Levi, Pauline Baranger-Hartwig, Molly Cooney, Sydney Shayne, Stella Schork, Sam Schwartz-Ketchner

Mouse Doll (Level 6)

Cast A: Mira Levi

Cast B: Katarina Kent

Cast C: Stella Schork