BBT Youth Company dancer  rehearsing Robert Dekkers'  Rhapsody,  photo by Natalia Perez

BBT Youth Company dancer rehearsing Robert Dekkers' Rhapsody, photo by Natalia Perez

Youth Company Rehearsal Schedule

Saturday, October 20

12:30-1:30pm, Snow pas de deux w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3) *Michael Wells present

1:30-2:45pm, Sugar Plum Fairy & Cavalier, Clara & Fritz w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3) *Michael Wells present

2:45-3:00pm, BREAK 

3:00-4:00pm, Snowflakes w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

4:00-4:30pm, Clara & Fritz w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 2)

4:00-5:30pm, New BAMPFA Work w/ Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 3)

4:30-5:30pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 2)

Monday, October 22

6:45-7:00pm, Russian w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3) *dancers in the BAMPFA rehearsal will go first

7:00-7:45pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

6:45-7:45pm, New BAMPFA Work w/ Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 1)

Saturday, October 27

12:30-1:00pm, Angels (with little Angels) w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 4)

12:30-1:30pm, Arabian pas de deux w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3) *Michael Wells present

1:30-2:45pm, Snow pas de deux w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3) *Michael Wells present

1:45-2:30pm, Mirlitons (with little Lambs) w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 4)

2:45-3:00pm, BREAK 

3:00-4:00pm, Flowers and Butterfly w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

4:30-5:00pm, Chinese w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 2)

4:00-5:30pm, New BAMPFA Work w/ Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 3)

5:00-5:30pm, Ballerina Doll w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 2) *No Monique

Monday, October 29

6:45-7:00pm, Mirlitons w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3) *dancers in the BAMPFA rehearsal will go first

7:00-7:45pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

6:45-7:45pm, New BAMPFA Work w/ Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 1)

Saturday, November 3

12:30-2:00pm, All Act 2 divertissements, Flowers, and Butterfly w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

2:00-2:45pm, Snowflakes and Snow pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

2:45-3:00pm, BREAK 

3:00-3:30pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

3:30-4:30pm, Act 2 Finale (all Youth Company called) w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3)

4:30-5:30pm, New BAMPFA Work (Ray’s piece) w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

4:30-5:30pm, New BAMPFA Work Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 2)

4:30-5:30pm, Clara & Fritz w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 4) *rehearsal with Youth Division for Battle Scene

Monday, November 5

6:45-7:45pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

6:45-7:45pm, New BAMPFA Work w/ Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 1)

Saturday, November 10

12:30-1:45pm, All Act 2 divertissements, Flowers, and Butterfly w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

1:45-2:45pm, Clara, Fritz, Dross, Opening Snowflakes w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3)

2:45-3:00pm, BREAK 

3:00-4:15pm, Clara, Fritz, Dross in “House Scene” w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3)

4:15-4:30pm, Mouse/Soldier/Ballerina Doll in “Doll Scene” w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3)

4:30-5:30pm, New BAMPFA Work (Ray’s piece) w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

Monday, November 12

6:45-7:45pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

6:45-7:45pm, New BAMPFA Work w/ Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 1)

Saturday, November 17

12:30-2:45pm, Snow Pas, Snowflakes, All Act 2 divertissements, Flowers/Butterfly, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

2:45-3:00pm, BREAK 

3:00-4:15pm, Clara, Fritz, Dross in “House Scene” w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3)

4:15-4:30pm, Mouse/Soldier/Ballerina Doll in “Doll Scene” w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 3)

4:30-5:30pm, New BAMPFA Work (Ky’s piece) w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

Monday, November 19

6:45-7:45pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

6:45-7:45pm, New BAMPFA Work w/ Kylie Woodward-Sollesnes (studio 1)

Saturday, November 24

OFF

Monday, November 26

6:45-7:45pm, Sugar Plum pas de deux w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

6:45-7:45pm, Family scenes w/ Kaori Ogasawara (studio 1)

Saturday, December 1

10:30-11:45am, abbreviated Level 7/8 class w/ Sally Streets (studio 4)

12:00-2:00pm, Cast 1 full call run

2:00-4:00pm, Cast 2 full call run

4:00-6:00pm, Cast 3 full call run

Monday, December 3

6:45-7:45pm, TBA w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

Saturday, December 8

10:30-11:45am, abbreviated Level 7/8 class w/ Sally Streets (studio 4)

12:00-2:00pm, Cast 3 full call run

2:00-4:00pm, Cast 2 full call run

4:00-6:00pm, Cast 1 full call run

Monday, December 10

4:15-5:45pm, Level 7/8 combined class w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

5:45-7:45pm, TBA w/ Robert Dekkers (studio 3)

*No contemporary rep class on this date*

Tuesday, December 11

4:15-5:45pm, Level 7/8 invited to take Level 6 technique class w/ Kaori Ogasawara (optional, studio 3)

*No pas de deux or men’s class on this date*